India Post Office Recruitment 2022, Notification, Application Form

The India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification is released for 98083 Vacancies of MTS, Mail Guard, Postman, Stenographer and others. All the Candidates who have Passed 10th, 12th, Graduation or Post Graduation can Register themselves for this recruitment and then appear in the examination. You should know that the Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application Form will start in November 2022 and after that you can fill the form on indiapost.gov.in. So as the bumper vacancies are released, you should check India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Eligibility & Age Limit and then see whether you are eligible for which post. Moreover, India Post Office Bharti 2022 Vacancy Chart Circle Wise are available here for your information. Once you get to know about the post you want to apply, Proceed for India Post Bharti 2022 Online Form and then complete it to get registered for recruitment.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022

The India Post Office Department under Ministry of Communications is releasing the Recruitment for more than 98000 Vacancies of various cadres. There are multiple types of vacancies available under India Post Office Recruitment 2022 such as MTS, Mail Guard, Postman, Stenographer and others. All the interested candidates above the age of 18 Years can Register for the recruitment. As per selection process, Group D Vacancies will be compiled directly on the basis of Merit List whereas Written Examination will be conducted for other vacancies such as Postman, Stenographer etc. Online Form Link will be activated in November 2022 and then you can start Applying Online for this recruitment. Official Website to Register for India Post Vacancies is indiapost.gov.in where you can register yourself for this recruitment.

Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application Dates

Notification NameIndia Post Recruitment 2022 Notification
Released ByMinistry of Communications
Total Vacancies 98000+ Posts
Eligibility10th, 12th, Graduate and Postgraduate
Age Limit18-32 Years
Recruitment LevelNational Level
Selection ProcessWritten Test and Merit List
Post Office Bharti Notification 2022November 2022
Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application DateNovember 2022
Last DateDecember 2022
Correction WindowDecember 2022
India Post Bharti 2022 Exam DateDecember 2022
Admit Card Release DateDecember 2022
Result DateJanuary 2023
Final Selection List DateJanuary 2023
Article CategoryRecruitment
India Post Recruitment PortalIndiapost.gov.in

Now candidates are hereby informed regarding the Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application Date which are open from November 2022. Eligible candidates should not waste the time and start filling the Online Form to appear in Recruitment. As soon as you fill the form, make sure you start preparing for the exam and then get selected after passing the Written Exam. 

India Post Office Bharti 2022 Circle Wise Vacancy Chart

CirclePost Man PostsMail Guard PostMTS posts
A. P. Postal Circle22891081166
Assam Postal Circle93473747
Bihar Postal Circle1851951956
Chhattisgarh Postal Circle61316346
Delhi Postal Circle2903202667
Gujarat Postal Circle4524742530
Haryana Postal Circle104324818
H. P. Postal Circle4237383
J & K Postal Circle3950401
Jharkhand Postal Circle88914600
Karnataka Postal Circle3887901754
Kerala Postal Circle2930741424
M. P. Postal Circle2062521268
Maharashtra Postal Circle9884 147 5478 
N E Postal Circle581 0358 
Odisha Postal Circle1532 70 881 
Punjab Postal Circle1824 29 1178 
Rajasthan Postal Circle2135 63 1336 
Tamilnadu Postal Circle6130 128 3361 
Telangana Postal Circle1553 82 878 
Uttarakhand Postal Circle6748399
U. P. Postal Circle4992 116 3911 
West Bengal Postal Circle5231 155 3744 

So the India Post Office Bharti 2022 Circle Wise Vacancy Chart is given above for you which you can read and then see the number of vacancies available in your Zone. Make sure you register for the vacancy as per your eligibility and Circle to get selected in the Recruitment.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022

India Post Office Notification 2022 PDF

  • India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF is released in November 2022 for multiple vacancies.
  • Candidates who have done 10th, 12th, Graduation or Post Graduation are eligible for recruitment.
  • Notification for this recruitment can be downloaded from indiapost.gov.in simply from the link given over there.
  • Moreover, Specific vacancies for Sports Meritorious persons are also reserved in the recruitment.
  • Interested Candidates can use the method given below to Apply Online Post Office Bharti 2022.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Eligibility & Age Limit

Post NameEligibility/Educational Qualification RequiredAge Limit
Postman10th Pass from recognized Board with minimum 50% Marks18-32 Years
Mailguard12th Pass From recognized Board with minimum 45% Marks18-32 Years
MTS10th Pass from recognized Board with minimum 50% Marks18-32 Years
StenographerGraduation18-35 Years

Guidelines to Apply Online India Post Office Recruitment 2022

  • Go to the Internet browser and then visit indiapost.gov.in.
  • After that, candidates should tap on the recruitment button and move next for registration.
  • Select the Vacancy for which you want to Apply and then start filling the India Post Recruitment Application Form.
  • Complete the requisite details and then upload your signature, photo, marksheets etc.
  • Submit the Application Form, Pay Application Fees and take a print out of your Application Form.
  • Once again verify all the details you have entered in the Form and if you find any error then make a correction immediately.
  • Using these guidelines, you can Apply Online India Post Office Recruitment 2022.

Post Office Recruitment 2022 Online Form Fees

Applicant TypePost Office Recruitment 2022 Online Form Fees
UnreservedRs 100/-
Other backward ClassRs 100/-
Scheduled CasteRs 100/-
Scheduled TribeRs 100/-
PwDRs 100/-

India Postal Circle Recruitment 2022

India Post Office Notification 2022 PDFFind Here
Apply Online Post Office Bharti 2022Application Link Awaited
Arogyabharti HomepageVisit Here

FAQs on India Post Office Postman, Mail Guard, MTS Bharti 2022

  • What is the Salary of Postman in Post Office Recruitment 2022?
  • Salary of Postman in India Post Office starts from Rs 25000/- per month.
  • How to get the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification?
  • Click on Link mentioned above to get the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification.
  • What is the Age Limit for India Post Bharti 2022?
  • Age Limit for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 is 18-32 Years.
  • When Will India Postal Circle Bharti 2022 will release ?
  • Indian Postal Circle Vacancy 2022 details has been officially released, we are also waiting for official notification with application form start and last date to release.

43 thoughts on “India Post Office Recruitment 2022, Notification, Application Form”

    • I want to Indan Post Payment bank Job, I have experienced 1 year above in Airtel Payment bank as a Bank Promoter. So I request to you Kindly help and Support me.

      Reply
  1. Hello my name is paras Vinod Parmar I am 21 years old I am 10 passed 12 fail I am looking for a post office job I from maharashtra mumbai mandvi

    Reply

Leave a Comment